string(41) "http://primaryresponse.ca/privacy-policy/"
string(25) "http://primaryresponse.ca"
array(2) {
  [0]=>
  string(14) "privacy-policy"
  [1]=>
  string(0) ""
}
int(1)
string(14) "privacy-policy"






Privacy Policy

Primary Response is committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors to our site. We have taken appropriate measures to protect and ensure the privacy of any personal information you provide.

Primary Response is subject to the Ontario Municipal Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (MFIPPA). The Government of Ontario maintains a website with free access to MFIPPA and other legislation at http://www.e-laws.gov.on.ca. Please note, however, that legislation on this site may not be the most up-to-date version available. Consult the Government of Ontario for confirmation of the current version.

Primary Response will not use any information provided by visitors for any purpose that is inconsistent with the purpose for which the information was provided, as stated on the Web page.

As technologies and on-line services and business requirements of the Web site evolve, changes to the Web Site Privacy Statement may occur. If changes are made to this Privacy Statement, they will be posted on this page.

Use and Collection of Personal Information

Users of email and online service and information request forms should be aware that personal and other information are contained in electronic submissions. We collect and use this personal information where permissible by law to:
• Respond to queries or requests submitted by you
• Provide services such as our Blog subscription service
• Process orders or applications submitted by you
• Administer or otherwise carry out our obligations in relation to any agreement you have with Primary Response

We do not share this personal information with any other party.

Cookies

During user interaction with our website, we may use a browser feature known as a cookie to collect information anonymously and track user patterns on our website. The type of information we collect using cookies is specific to your PC and does not include personal information about you. We collect information such as the IP address, the date and time you visited the web site, which pages of our web sites you looked at and whether those web pages were delivered quickly and successfully. Using this information allows us to improve our web site and to provide you a better online experience.
You can delete our cookies or block this information by changing the settings on your PC (please refer to your browser’s help screens or instruction). If you block this information you may not be able to utilize some features of the site.

Linked Sites

This policy applies to primaryresponse.ca. This website may contain links to other websites. Links are provided for your convenience. Other websites linked to this one may contain privacy policies different from this one. If you visit other linked sites, please check the privacy policy of the site you visit.
We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other web sites even if you accessed the third party site from our website or you linked to our site from a third party website.

The Primary Response Difference